Our Partners
 
Home Groupings FAQs Past Officials Practice Rd Info NCR Website Directions MVGolf
Winners Scores Photos

Year

Ohio Boy Winner

Ohio Girl Winner

World Boy Winner

World Girl Winner

2016 Connor Quigley, DaytonMarissa Wenzler, Dayton Joaquin Niemann, Chile Nasa Hataoka, Japan 
 2015  Jared Wilson, Columbiana   Alyssa Burrit, Bellbrook   Joaquin Niemann, Chile  Nasa Hataoka, Japan 
2014 Austin Bagshaw, Hillsboro  Erin Harper, Dublin  Ryan Ruffels, Australia Lou Daniella Uy, Philippines 
2013  Brandan Keating, Cincinnati  Molly Skapik, Miamisburg  Jose Meddez, Costa Rica  Mariel Galdiano, Pearl City, HO
2012

Caleb Wolters, Dayton

Sybil Robinson, Dublin

Rico Hoey, California

Benyapa Niphatsophon, Thailand

2011

Alec Tahy, Dayton

Hanna Lee, Cincinnati

Beau Hossler, California

Hyo-Joo Kim, Korea  

2010

Thomas Rooney, Loveland

Erin Michel, Mason

Adam Svensson, Canada

Gabriela Lopez, Mexico 

2009

Alex Pietrandrea, Cincinnati

Jessie Jordan, Urbana

Emiliano Grillo, Argentina

Jang Ha-Na, South Korea 

2008

Matt Buse, Cincinnati

Arieal Witmer, North Lima

Eugene Wong, Canada

Patcharajutar Kongkraphan, Thailand 

2007

Mike Kinkopf, Hillard

Jessie Jordan, Urbana

Dylan Frittelli, South Africa

Ha-na Jang, South Korea 

2006

Mark Burch, Cincinnati

Kelsey Lindenschmidt, West Chester

Matthew Giles, Australia

Mika Miyazato, Japan 

2005

Matthew Cooper, Cincinnati

Kelsey Lindenschmidt, West Chester

Yuki Ito, Japan

Maiko Wakabayashi, Japan 

2004

Scott Blackburn, Westlake

Leslie Grabeman, Springboro

Jason Day, Australia

Mari Chun, Pearl City, HI 

2003

Danny Sorgini, Pickerington

Carling Coffing, Middletown

Yuta, Iteda, Japan

Hannah Jun, San Diego, CA 

2002

Tom Miles, Dublin

Elizabeth Meyer, Centerville

Prom Meesawat, Thailand

Paola Moreno, Colombia 

2001

Kyle Reifers, Dublin

Holly Jones, Cincinnati

Anthony Kim, Studio City, CA

Eileen Vargas, Colombia 

2000

Kyle Reifers, Dublin

Gabby Wedding, Wilmington

Andrew Buckle, Australia

Aree Wongluekiet, Thailand 

1999

Joel Kraner, Dublin

Katie Redeker, Pepper Pike

Andrew Buckle, Australia

Angela Rho, Fullerton, CA 

1998

Jonah Karzmer, Youngstown

Jenny Schnipke, Columbus Grove

Taro Hiroi, Japan

Dothothy Delasin, Daly City, CA 

1997

Danny Mosholder, Tallmadge

Jessica Belskis, Worthington

Kevin Stadler, Englewood, CO

Connie Wei, Taiwan 

1996

Junichi Hayashi, Pickerington

Jamie Rishel, Westerville *****

Tatsuhiko Ichihara, Japan

Jennifer Rosales, Philippines

1995

Aaron Williams, New Boston

Jessica Belskis, Worthington ****

Boyd Summerhays, Farmington, UT

Kimiyo Yoshida, Japan 

1994

Ryan Rieckhoff, Cincinnati

Jeffifer Hanna, Solon

Joel Kribel, Pleasanton, CA

Shauna Estes, Orangeburg, SC 

1993

Randy Leen, Dayton ***

Bethany Overstake, Powell

Patrick Perez, Cardiff, CA

Maria Baena, Columbia 

1992

Robert Hayes, Columbus

Amy Langhals, Columbus Grove

Gilberto Morales, Venezuela

Erika Hayashida, Peru 

1991

Chris Bosten, Belpre

Amy Langhals, Columbus Grove

Eldrick (Tiger) Woods, Cypress, CA

Vibeke Stensrud, Oslo, Norway 

1990

Brain Lefferts, Hudson

Heather Gulgin, Ottawa

Notah Begay, Albuquerque, NM

Lisa Kiggens, Bakersfield, CA 

1989

Chris Myers, S. Charleston

Katherine Burnett, Orville

Kazuyoshi Yonekura, Japan

Brandie Burton, Rialto, CA 

1988

Dale Thorley, Amherest

Tonya Blosser, Athens

Kevin Kemp, Greensboro, NC

Christy Erb, Bonita, CA 

1987

Robb Craddock, Circleville

Tonya Blosser, Athens

Francis Vaugh, Hershey, PA

Brandie Burton, Rialto, CA 

1986

Frank Lickliter, Franklin

Shirley Trier, Akron

Carito Villaroman, Philippines

Michele Lyford, Redlands, CA 

1985

Duke Donahue, Dayton

Sarah Morton, Columbus

Carito Villaroman, Philippines

Dana Lofland, Oxnard, CA 

1984

Steve Parker, Akron

Janine Dabney, Youngstown

David Toms, Bossier City, LA

Joan Pitcock, Fresno, CA 

1983

Tim Diers, Cincinnati

Jane Kang, Elyria

Desmond Terblanche, South Africa

Kim Sakiki, Westminster, CA 

1982

Mike Suttman, Dayton

Kristal Parker, Cable **

Stuart Hendley, Houston, TX

Kristal Parker, Cable, OH 

1981

Andrew Deutscher, Grove City

Kristal Parker, Cable *

Sam Randolph, Santa Barbara, CA

Flori Prono, Northridge, CA 

1980

Randall Stocke, Springfield

Linda Bamber, Cincinnati

Taichiro Tanaka, Japan

Kim Shipman, Dallas, TX 

1979

Brett Heinicke, Fairfield

Linda Bamber, Cincinnati

Tim Robinson, Corondao, CA

Sharon Barrett, Spring Valley, CA 

1978

Mitch Allenspach, Oxford

Viola Sams, Columbus

Monty Leong, San Diego, CA

Sharon Barrett, Spring Valley, CA 

1977

Brian Fogt, Vandalia

Cathy Cook, Columbus

Corey Pavin, Oxnard, CA

LuLong Hartley, Oceanside, CA 

1976

Jeff Goettman, Springfield

Judy Shock, Columbus

Chip Lawson, Scottsdale, AZ

Carolyn Hill, Planentia, CA 

1975

Jeff Goettman, Springfield

Linda Morris, Zanesville

John Cook, Columbus, OH

Debbie Spenser, HI 

1974

Doug Parker, Columbus

Holly Hunt, Columbus

Nick Price, Rhodesia

Lori Nelson, Westchester, PA 

1973

  No Event

No Event 

Randy Barenaba Jr., HI

Suzanne Cadden, Scotland 

1972

   No Event 

No Event 

Jack Renner, San Diego, CA

Anne-Marie Pali, France

1971

 No Event

No Event 

Charles Barenaba Jr., HI

Denise Bebenes, Santa Barbara, CA 

1970

 No Event

No Event 

Craig Stadler. LaJolla, CA

Louise Bruce, LaMesa, CA 

1969

 No Event

No Event 

Dale Hayes, South Africa

Jane Renner, San Diego, CA

  

©2018 Miami Valley Golf Association | Email: info@mvgolf.org  |  Voice (937) 294-6842  |  Fax (937) 301-2974  |  263 Regency Ridge Drive, Dayton, OH 45459 | Privacy Policy