Miami Valley Golf
1st Round Groupings
Thursday's first round groupings and assignments for the Metropolitan Championship follow. You can also review within our Tournament Program

As a reminder, there is no registration for the Metropolitan. It is the players responsibility to be on the tee prior to their tee time.

Your entry does include practice balls prior to your round and golf cart for those wishing to ride. (Not Mandatory)

All Play off of #1 Tee

7:30 - Dave Novotny, Keith McGillvary

7:40 - Scott Sears, Tucker McGee

7:50 - Jeffrey Freeman, Tim White, Chad Price

8:00 - Chris Reed, Ben Thieman, Tyler Lash

8:10 - Blake Rose, Craig Harden, Brady Carlson

8:20 - Aaron Hrabik, Joshua Cushing, Calvin Milligan

8:30 - Taylor Holt, Dylan Cohee, Joel Stewart

8:40 - Paul W. Stone, Brandon Mamer, Kenneth Sloan

8:50 - Adam Miller, Taylor Smith, Drake Dunaway

9:00 - Jim Heimbach, Brian Arnold, Brady Marinangeli

9:10 - Michael Wolters, Jason Vitas, Joe Poelzer

9:20 - Evan Probst, Paul Stone, Cameron Braig

9:30 - Ryan Kutter, Adam Stone, Steve Petticrew

9:40 - Darrin Grove, Ed McCoy, Jim Snyder

9:50 - Chris Trout, Tony Stritenberger, Zach Allen

10:00 - David Klopfer, Dillon Hayes, Dan Sutherly

10:10 - Andrew Elmore, Marshall Stretch, Gary Huls

10:20 - Kip Gray, Jim Spalding, Alex Zorniger

10:30 - Patrick Meeks, Eric Braeckel, Nate Benedict

10:40 - David Hagstrom, Christopher Sloan, Darin Wilson

10:50 - Brian Hodgson, Nick Seitz, Don Block

11:00 - Bob Dyer, Derek Hrabik, Daniel Willis

11:10 - Paul Day, Adam Gutheil, Kevin Flynn

11:20 - Jim Burt, Junichi Hayashi, Adam Thompson

11:30 - Tyler Overberg, Christian Ridge, Sean Ryan

11:40 - Ben Heimbach, Nicholas Capozzoli, Steven Sveda

11:50 - Dave Larger, Tom Christy, Gordon Willins

12:00 - Ryan Flick, Ronnie Stump, Ryan Bowen

12:10 - Craig Purpus, Caleb Wolters, Conor O'Hea

12:20 - Brad Dearsman, Mike Schroeder, Mark Harden

12:30 - Conner Lash, Sam Geise, Andrew Dorn

12:40 - Paul VanDeventer, David Tepe, Chris Muse

12:50 - Jon Neroni, Scott Thompson, Ben Boyer

1:00 - John Sherman, Steve Hannaford, Chris Coleman

1:10 - Jordan Higgins, Austin Sipe, Michael Roberts

1:20 - Ryan Groff, Richard Denny III, Zach Yinger

1:30 - Billy Sutterlin, Ryan Reichley, Steve Block

1:40 - Matt Zedrick, John Muir, Gabrielle Marcum

1:50 - Ron Eubel, Bob Eardley, Doug Gage

2:00 - Pete Samborsky, Jeff Scohy, Bob Jones

And don't forget to follow the Metropolitan by visiting www.mvgametro.org throughout the championship week for follow us on twitter or friend us on facebook

Good Luck in the Metropolitan!

Internships / About Us
info@mvgolf.org
(937) 294-6842
Dayton, OH 45459
Terms of Service & Privacy Policy

Find Us on FaceBook      Follow Us on Twitter      See us on SmugMug